Home Login Join Contact Us
Invitation Call for Paper Committees Speakers Full Paper Submission Technical Program Registration Accommodation
Committees
Committees
- Honorary Chair
- Conference Chairs
- Co-Chairs
- Steering Committee
- Advisory Committee
- Technical committee
- Publication Committee
- Organizing Committee
- Secretary General
Home Committees Committees  
Committees
Honorary Chair
Jang-Moo Lee, SNU/KAIST (Korea)

Conference Chairs
Hon-Zong Choi, KITECH (Korea)
Beomsoo Kang, PNU (Korea)

Co-Chairs
Sung-Hoon Ahn, SNU (Korea)/Univ. of Washington (USA)
David Dornfeld, UC Berkeley (USA)
Ichiro Inasaki, Chubu Univ. (Japan)
Jong-Won Kim, SNU (Korea)
Gyu-Bong Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Eung-Sug Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Friedrich B. Prinz, Stanford Univ. (USA)

Steering Committee
Chairs :
Chong-Nam Chu, SNU (Korea)

Members:
David Dornfeld, UC Berkeley (USA)
Friedrich B. Prinz, Stanford Univ. (USA)
Ichiro Inasaki, Chubu Univ. (Japan)
Eung-Sug Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Song K. Choi, Univ. of Hawaii (USA)
Hon-Zong Choi, KITECH (Korea)
Sun-Kyu Lee, GIST (Korea)
Young Choi, Chung-Ang Univ. (Korea)
Gyu-Bong Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Jong-Won Kim, SNU (Korea)
Dong-Woo Cho, POSTECH (Korea)
Haedo Jeong, PNU (Korea)
Beomsoo Kang, PNU (Korea)
Sung-Hoon Ahn, SNU (Korea)/Univ. of Washington (USA)
Suk-Won Cha, SNU (Korea)

Advisory Committee
Chairs :
Sun-Kyu Lee, GIST (Korea)
Dong-Woo Cho, POSTECH (Korea)

Members :
Jung-Hwan Ahn, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Hyeong-Joon Ahn, Soongsil Univ. (Korea)
Yusuf Altintas, British Columbia Univ. (Canada)
Tojiro Aoyama, Keio Univ. (Japan)
Joong-Myeon Bae, KAIST (Korea)
Paulo Bartolo, IPL (Portugal)
Christian Brecher, RWTH Aachen (Germany)
Jian Cao, Northwestern Univ. (USA)
Soo-Won Chae, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Hyuk Chang, Samsung Electronics (Korea)
Minho Chang, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Woo-Sok Chang, LG Electronics (Korea)
Maenghyo Cho, SNU (Korea)
Sung-Hoon Choa, SNUST (Korea)
Doosun Choi, KIMM (Korea)
Sang Kyu Choi, KIMM (Korea)
Taehoon Choi, KITECH (Korea)
Young Choi, Chung-Ang Univ. (Korea)
Young jae Choi, KIMM (Korea)
Chih-Hsing Chu, Nat. TsingHua Univ. (Taiwan)
Jonathan Colton, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Joyce Cooper, Univ. of Washington (USA)
Fengzhou Fang, Tianjin Univ, (China)
Jong-Seong Gim, Oerlikon Balzers Coating (Korea)
Young-Sam Ham, Korea Railroad Research Institute (Korea)
Chang-Soo Han, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Myung-Keun Han, Korea Institute of Industrial Technology (Korea)
Dae-Hie Hong, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Jung-Hwa Hong, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Seong-Wook Hong, Kumoh Natl. Inst. Technology (Korea)
Martin Jun, University of Victoria (Canada)
Kazutoshi Katahira, RIKEN (Japan)
Shinill Kang, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Kyung-Tae Kang, KITECH (Korea)
Yeon June Kang, SNU (Korea)
Dae-Im Kang, KRISS (Korea)
Chang-Doo Kee, Chonnam Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Byeong-Hee Kim, Kangwon Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Dae-Eun Kim, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Dong-Soo Kim, KIMM (Korea)
Dong Sung Kim, POSTECH (Korea)
Dong-Wook Kim, Chonbuk Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Gab-Soon Kim, Gyeongsang Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Gyu Man Kim, Kyungpook Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Jae Wan Kim, KRISS (Korea)
Jung Kim, KAIST (Korea)
Koung-Suk Kim, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Sun-Ho Kim, Dongeui Univ. (Korea)
Seung-Woo Kim, KAIST (Korea)
Tae-Hyung Kim, Doosan Infracore (Korea)
Wan-Doo Kim, KIMM (Korea)
Sung-Lim Ko, Konkuk Univ. (Korea)
Tae-Jo Ko, Yeungnam Univ. (Korea)
Chan-Hong Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Deug-Woo Lee, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Dong-Weon Lee, Chonnam National Univ. (Korea)
Eung-Sug Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Jae Jong Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Kun-Woo Lee, SNU (Korea)
Kye-Han Lee, Myongji Univ. (Korea)
Sang Won Lee, Sungkyunkwan Univ. (Korea)
Seok-Woo Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Seoung-Soo Lee, Konkuk Univ. (Korea)
Sung-Jae Lee, Inje Uniiv. (Korea)
Sung-Hwan Lee, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Sun-Kyu Lee, GIST (Korea)
Suk Lee, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Aiping Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. (China)
Fei Liu, Chongqing Univ. (China)
Zhifeng Liu, Hefei Univ. of Tech. (China)
Amar K. Mohanty, University of Guelph (Canada)
Toshimichi Moriwaki, Kobe University (Japan)
Shreyes N. Melkote, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Hitoshi Ohmori, RIKEN (Japan)
Joao F. G. Oliveira, Sao Paulo Univ. (Brazil)
Heui-Jae Pahk, SNU Precision (Korea)
Chun-Hong Park, KIMM (Korea)
Hee-Chul Park, Korea Machine Tool Manufacturers' Association (Korea)
Hyung Gyu Park, ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
Ji-Hyung Park, KIST (Korea)
Jun Hong Park, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Simon S. Park, Univ. of Calgary (Canada)
Sung Kee Park, KIST (Korea)
Yong-Il Park, KIT (Korea)
Kem Robinson, UC Berkeley (USA)
Ciro A. Rodriguez, Tecnologico De Monterrey (Mexico)
David Rosen, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Shad Roundy, Univ. of Utah (USA)
Gunther Seliger, Technical University of Berlin (Germany)
Chang Kyu Song, KIMM (Korea)
Chul-Ki Song, Gyeongsang Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Jun-Yeob Song, KIMM (Korea)
Minoru Taya, Univ. of Washington (USA)
T. Wakabayashi, Kagawa Univ. (Japan)
Chengtao Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. (China)
Duck-Hyun Wang, Kyungnam Univ. (Korea)
Kyung-Hyun Whang, KIMM (Korea)
Jong-Ho Won, Chungnam Natl. Univ. (Korea)
Si-Tae Won, SNUST (Korea)
Paul K. Wright, UC Berkeley (USA)
Kazuo Yamazaki, UC Davis (USA)
Yasuhiro Yamazaki, Denso Corporation (Japan)
Gyun-Eui Yang, Chonbuk Natl. Univ. (Korea)
Seung-Han Yang, Kyungpook Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Sung-Mo Yang, Chonbuk Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Won Yi, Soongsil Univ. (Korea)
Hwa-Cho Yi, Yeungnam Univ. (Korea)
Yeong-Eun Yoo, KIMM. (Korea)
Yong Jin Yoon, Nanyang Tech. Univ. (Singapore)

Technical Committee
Chairs :
Myung-whan Bae, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Chun-Hong Park, KIMM (Korea)
Sin-Jae Gang, Jeonju Institute of Machinery and Carbon Composites (Korea)
Byung-Sun Hwang, KIMS (Korea)
Byung-Sun Kim, KIMS (Korea)
Jaehwan Kim, Inha Univ. (Korea)
Choon-Man Lee, Changwon Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Hong-Seok Park, Univ. of Ulsan (Korea)
Zhongde Shan, China Academy of Machinery Science & Technology (China)
Di Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. (China)

Members :
Dong-Gyu Ahn, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Joon-Hyung Byun, KIMS (Korea)
Eun-Chae Jeon, KIMM (Korea)
Gi-Woo Kim, Kyungpook Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Si Wook Kim, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Minjae Ko, KITECH (Korea)
Seong Beom Lee, Inje univ. (Korea)
Hyuneui Lim, KIMM (Korea)
Young-Bin Park, UNIST (Korea)
Sung-Ki Ryu, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Jung Il Song, Changwon Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Pei-Chen Su, Nanyang Tech. Univ. (Singapore)
Jeong-Se Suh, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Moon-Kwang Um, KIMS (Korea)

Publication Committee
Chairs :
Yoshimi Takeuchi, Chubu Univ. (Japan)
Frank Vollertsen, Institute of Applied Beam Technology (Germany)

Members :
Dong-Gyu Ahn, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Suk-Won Cha, SNU (Korea)
Christoph Herrmann, Braunschweig Univ. of Technology (Germany)
Haedo Jeong, PNU (Korea)
Sohee Jeong, KIMM (Korea)
Sungho Jeong, GIST (Korea)
Yanagimoto Jun, Univ. of Tokyo (Japan)
Gyu Man Kim, Kyungpook National Univ. (Korea)
Mitsutaka Matsumoto, AIST (Japan)
Byung-Kwon Min, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Sangkee Min, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (USA)
Simon Park, Univ. of Calgary (Canada)
Di Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University (China)

Organizing Committee
Chairs :
Haedo Jeong, PNU (Korea)
Suk-Won Cha, SNU (Korea)

Members:
Byung-Ki Ahn (Hyundai-Kia Motors)
Seok-Geun Cha (ACS Inc.)
Seung-Hwan Chang (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Yong-Joo Cho (KITECH)
Hae-Jin Choi (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Jun-Hyuk Choi (KIMM)
Sungwon Choi (Samsung Semiconductor)
Won-Shik Chu (SNU)
Doo-Man Chun (Univ. of Ulsan)
Young-Sun Hong (Samsung Heavy Industries)
Jay-I. Jeong (Kookmin Univ.)
Tae-Sung Jung (Inha Tech. College)
Myung Chang Kang, PNU (Korea)
Varsha Khare (SNU)
Beom-Keun Kim (Inje Univ.)
Bo-Hyun Kim (Soongsil Univ.)
Chung-Soo Kim (MIT, USA)
Dong Rip Kim (Hanyang Univ.)
Hak-Sung Kim (Hanyang Univ.)
Hyung-Jung Kim (Doosan Infracore)
Jong-Baeg Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
Min-Saeng Kim (ROKAF)
Woo-Chul Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
Young Beom Kim (Hanyang Univ.)
Tae Wan Ku, PNU (Korea)
Kee-Won Kwon (SKKU)
C. S. Lee (Hanyang Univ.)
Dong-Yoon Lee (KITECH)
Dong-Jun Lee (SNU)
Gilyong Lee (Univ. of Washington, USA)
Jae-Wook Lee (LG Electronics)
Byung-Kwon Min, (Yonsei Univ.)
Jitendra K.Pandey (Univ. of Petroleum and Energy, India)
Min-Soo Park (SNUST)
Young-Bin Park (UNIST)
Rajendra C. Pawa (Hanyang Univ.)
Won-Hyoung Ryu (Yonsei Univ.)
Jung-Min Seo (KIMM)
Joon-Hyung Shim (Korea Univ.)
Bo Sung Shin, PNU (Korea)
Hyon-Kee Sohn (KIMM)
Woojin Song, PNU (Korea) Sanjiv Sonkaria (SNU)
Eun-Sik Yoon (Korea Industrial Complex Crop.)
Byeng-Dong Youn (SNU)


Secretary General
Seokyoung Ahn, PNU (Korea)
Won-Shik Chu, SNU (Korea)

Byeong Kwon Lee (secretariat@isgma.org) TEL: 82-2-518-0722 / FAX: 82-2-518-2937
The Korean Society for Precision Engineering
(100-808) SKY1004 bldg. 12F, 50-1 Junglim-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul, Korea (representative: Hon-Zong Choi)
Tel: 02-518-0722, Fax: 02-518-2937, E-mail: secretariat@isgma.org (supervisor of private information: Byeong Kwon Lee)
사단법인 한국정밀공학회 The Korean Society for Precision Engineering
(100-808) 서울시 중구 중림로 50-1 12층(만리동1가 51-1 SKY1004빌딩), 고유번호 211-82-12117(대표자 최헌종)
Tel: 02-518-0722, Fax: 02-518-2937, E-mail: secretariat@isgma.org (개인정보관리책임자: 이병권)